Here's the official list. (Bolded were books I enjoyed, strikethrough books I didn't)
My 2011 Reviews:
1. Her Daughter's Dream - Francine Rivers
2. Island of the World - Michael O'Brien (AMAZING! Best fiction for 2011)
5. Devil's Cub - Georgette Heyer
6. Keeping a Nature Journal - Clare Walker Leslie and Charles E Roth.
7. Politically Incorrect Guide to Western Civilization (Audio Book) - Anthony Esolen
8. Excellent Women - Barbara Pym
9. The Abyssinian - Jean-Christophe Rufin
11. One Thousand Gifts - Ann Voskamp
12. Regency Buck - Georgette Heyer
13. Bath Tangle - Georgette Heyer
14. The Convenient Marriage - Georgette Heyer
15. The Organized Heart - Staci Eastin
16. Your Home: A Place of Grace - Susan Hunt
17. Christian Encounters: Jane Austen - Peter Leithart
18. Bambi: A Life in the Woods - Victor Salten
19. Aunt Jane's Hero - Elizabeth Prentiss
20. The Magician's Nephew (Audio Book) - C.S. Lewis
21. The Horse and His Boy (Audio Book) - C.S. Lewis
22. Beauty for Truth's Sake - Stratford Caldecott
23. A Mother's Rule of Life - Holly Pierlot
24. Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen
25. Persuasion - Jane Austen
26. Sense and Sensibility - Jane Austen
27. Real Love for Real Life - Andi Ashworth
28. Caring for Words in a Culture of Lies - Marilyn Chandler McEntyre (tied for best non-fiction in 2011)
29. The Pleasures of Reading in an Age of Distraction - Alan Jacobs (tied for best non-fiction in 2011)
30. The Help - Kathryn Stockett
31. The Waiting Sands - Susan Howatch
32. Prince Caspian (Audio Book) - C.S. Lewis
33. Fellowship of the Ring - J.R.R. Tolkien (review forthcoming)
36. The Two Towers - J.R.R. Tolkien
37. The Return of the King - J.R.R. Tolkien
38. Lady of Quality - Georgette Heyer
39. Come Thou Long Expected Jesus - edited by Nancy Guthrie
40. A Christmas Carol - Charles Dickens
41. North and South - Elizabeth Gaskell
I'm currently reading Lit! by Tony Reinke (and not loving it, it's OK but a bit ponderous) and The Praying Life by Paul Miller (which is quite good, helpful, and approachable)